Date | Time | Competition | Opposition | Venue | Format | Dress | Selection | Result |
Sat 20/04/2024 | 2:30pm | Captains Opening Day | Club Members - Arrive early for Club Photo at 1400 hours | H | 6 Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Mon 22/04/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Wed 24/04/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Ash B.C. | H | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 26/04/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Betteshanger B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 28/04/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Victoria Park B.C. | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 29/04/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 30/04/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Barham B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 01/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Hythe B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 02/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | River B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 03/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Betteshanger B.C. | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 05/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Tilmanstone B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 06/05/2024 | 2:00pm | Open Day & Bowls Drive | All Welcome | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 06/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 06/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Tilmanstone B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 08/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Canterbury B.C. | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 09/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Wright Shield 1st Leg | Herne Bay B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 09/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 11/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Hythe B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 12/05/2024 | 12:00am | Lorraine Curling Trophy | Club Members - Start Time T.B.A. | H | Mixed Triples | Whites | | |
Mon 13/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Wed 15/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | River B.C. | H | 5 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 16/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Ash B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 18/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Wear Bay B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 20/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 21/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Barham B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 23/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Victoria Park B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 25/05/2024 | 12:00am | Ladies Open Triples - Start Time T.B.A. | | H | Ladies Triples | Whites | | |
Sun 26/05/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Canterbury B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 27/05/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 28/05/2024 | 2:30pm | The Lindsay Langley Trophy 1st Leg | Gateway B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 01/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Harrison Shield - 1st Leg | Folkestone Park B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 03/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 03/06/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Betteshanger B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Tue 04/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Hythe B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 05/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | St. Margarets B.C. | A | 4 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 06/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Sellindge B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 08/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Ashford Rail B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 09/06/2024 | 2:30pm | The River Challenge Shield | River B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 10/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 10/06/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Gateway B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 12/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | St. Margarets B.C. | H | 4 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 15/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Sellindge B.C. | H | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 16/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Dover B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 17/06/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Victoria Park B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 17/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Thu 20/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Gateway B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 20/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Folkestone B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 22/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Boughton B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 23/06/2024 | 11:30am | Club 2 Wood Pairs | Club Members - Draw 11.00 am | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Mon 24/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 25/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 26/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Wear Bay B.C. | H | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 27/06/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Tilmanstone B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 28/06/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Thanet B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 30/06/2024 | 1:00am | SERV Charity Day | Club Members - Start time to be confirmed- Dress: Wear RED | H | Mixed Other | | | |
Mon 01/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 01/07/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Tue 02/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | River B.C. | A | 5 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Tue 02/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Mollie Cleggett Pre-liminary | Ashford Town B.C. (Home & Away) Time to be confirmed | | 2 Ladies Fours | Greys | | |
Wed 03/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Thanet B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 04/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Canterbury B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 05/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Round 1 | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | N/A |
Sat 06/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Victoria Park B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 06/07/2024 | 12:00am | Ladies 2-wood & Yardstick | Lady Club Members Start Time to be confirmed | H | Ladies Other | Greys | | Finals to be played on Finals Weekend |
Mon 08/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Bert Cox Cup 2nd Round | Tilmanstone or Victoria Park (Home & Away) | | 2 Mens Fours | Greys | | |
Mon 08/07/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | River B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 08/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Wed 10/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Gateway B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 11/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Sandwich B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 11/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | River B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 12/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Round 2 | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | N/A |
Sat 13/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Faversham Recreation B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 14/07/2024 | 12:00am | Arthur Lewis Tournament | Open Mixed Triples - Time T.B.A. | H | Mixed Triples | Whites | | |
Mon 15/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Mon 15/07/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Ash B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 17/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Wright Shield - 2nd Leg | Herne Bay B.C. | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 18/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | Betteshanger B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 18/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 19/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Round 3 | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | N/A |
Sat 20/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Faversham Recreation B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 22/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 23/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 24/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Friendly | Tilmanstone B.C. | H | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 25/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Dover League | River B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 25/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Victoria Park B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 26/07/2024 | 6:00pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Round 4 | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | N/A |
Sat 27/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Birchington B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 28/07/2024 | 2:00pm | Presidents Day | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Mon 29/07/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 30/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Sandwich B.C | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 31/07/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Dover B.C. | H | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 01/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | New Romney B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 02/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Round 5 | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 03/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Lyminge B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 05/08/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Canterbury B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 05/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Wed 07/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 08/08/2024 | 5:45pm | Dover League | St. Margarets B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 08/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Betteshanger B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 09/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Semi Finals | H | Mixed Triples | Greys | | N/A |
Sat 10/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 12/08/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | Sandwich B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 12/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 13/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Hythe B.C. | A | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 14/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Ash B.C. | A | 5 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 15/08/2024 | 5:45pm | Dover League | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C. Home & Away | | 4 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 16/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Will Rhodes | Club Members - Final | H | 2 Mixed Fours | Greys | | |
Mon 19/08/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League | St. Margarets B.C. Home & Away | | 2 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 19/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Thu 22/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Canterbury B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 24/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Aylesham & Snowdown B.C | H | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 26/08/2024 | 9:00am | Open Mixed Pairs | Open Tournament | H | Mixed Other | Whites | | |
Tue 27/08/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Tue 27/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Folkestone B.C. | H | 3 Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Thu 29/08/2024 | 2:30pm | The Lindsay Langley Trophy 2nd Leg | Gateway B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 31/08/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Boughton B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 01/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Harrison Shield - 2nd leg | Folkestone Park B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 02/09/2024 | 5:30pm | Aggregate | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | N/A |
Wed 04/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Betteshanger B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 06/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | New Romney B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 07/09/2024 | 11:00am | Club Finals | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Whites | | |
Sun 08/09/2024 | 11:00am | Club Finals | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Whites | | |
Mon 09/09/2024 | 2:00pm | Ladies League - Presentation Match | | H | Ladies Triples | Greys | | |
Mon 09/09/2024 | 5:00pm | Post Aggregate Roll Up | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Wed 11/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Lyminge B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Fri 13/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Gateway B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sun 15/09/2024 | 2:00pm | Friendly - Touring Club | Southampton (Old) Bowling Green | H | 6 Mixed Fours | Greys | | |
Tue 17/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Whitstable B.C. | H | 6 Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Wed 18/09/2024 | 2:30pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. | A | 6 Mens Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 21/09/2024 | 2:00pm | End of Season Drive | Club Members | H | Mixed Other | Greys | | |
Sat 05/10/2024 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Betteshanger Indoor B.C. | A | 4 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 23/10/2024 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. Indoor | A | 2 Ladies Fours | Greys | | |
Sat 04/01/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Betteshanger Indoor B.C. | A | 4 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Sat 11/01/2025 | 6:00pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. Indoor | A | 6 Mixed Fours | Greys | | |
Wed 15/01/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. Indoor | A | 2 Ladies Fours | Greys | | |
Sun 26/01/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Betteshanger Indoor B.C. | A | 4 Mixed Fours | Greys | | |
Sat 01/02/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Folkestone Indoor B.C. | A | 6 Mixed Fours | Greys | | |
Sun 23/02/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Betteshanger Indoor B.C. | A | 4 Mixed Triples | Greys | | |
Wed 19/03/2025 | 2:00pm | Friendly | Deal B.C. Indoor | A | 2 Ladies Fours | Greys | | |